• Select a School
  • Language
Admin

Bus Routes

SOUTH BUS ROUTE (John Felix)
TIME          LOCATION
7:13 AM     Depart Bus Yard
7:20 AM     5621 Hankins Road
7:25 AM     2152 Hill Road
7:30 AM     2199 Zumwalt Road 
7:35 AM     1913 1/2 Cortina School Road
7:40 AM     2453 Zumwalt Road, Cemetery
7:42 AM     2502 Engrahm Road
7:44 AM     2473 Davis Road
7:45 AM     2460 Davis Rd
7:50 AM     Arrive Elementary School
7:54 AM     Arrive High School 
7:55 AM     Arrive Upper Elementary School

MIGRANT CAMP & VALLEY RANCH BUS ROUTE (Keith Fulcher)
TIME          LOCATION

7:00 AM     Depart Bus Yard
7:05 AM     401 Theater Rd (Seasonal)
7:18 AM     Arrive Elementary School
7:24 AM     Teal and Canvasback Mail Box
7:26 AM     Egret Ave Mail Box
7:28 AM     Larch and Mill Streets City Well
7:33 AM     Arrive Elementary School
7:41 AM     Butte View and White Oak Way Mail Box
7:42 AM     South White Oak Light Pole
7:46 AM     Cuppelo Ave. North Mailbox
7:47 AM     Cuppelo Ave. South Mailbox
7:52 AM     Arrive Elementary School
8:00 AM     Arrive High School
 
WESTSIDE BUS ROUTE (Angel Mendez)
TIME          LOCATION

6:40 AM     Depart Bus Yard
6:55 AM     4973 Freshwater
7:05 AM    5019 Highway 20 
7:10 AM    4749 Highway 20 
7:20 AM    2290 East Camp 
7:25 AM     5373 Hankins Road
7:27 AM     5422 Pumphouse Road
7:30 AM     5580 Hankins Road
7:38 AM     WES Drop Off
7:45 AM     Drake Mail Box
7:48 AM     San Antonio Mail Box
7:50 AM     Cupello Mail Box  
7:55 AM     WES Drop Off
8:00 AM     WHS Drop Off

PM BUS ROUTES (Keith Fulcher)
TIME          LOCATION

2:55 PM     Depart WUES
3:02 PM     Teal and Canvasback Mail Box
3:05 PM     Egret Ave Mail Box
3:07 PM     Larch and Mill Streets City Well
3:10 PM     Butteview and White Oak Way Mail Box
3:12 PM     Cuppelo Ave North Mail Box
3:13 PM     Cuppelo Ave South Mail Box
3:15 PM     Franklin and Waterfowl Way Mail Box
3:17 PM     San Antonio Ave Mail Box
3:20 PM     Arrive at High School

3:30 PM     Depart WHS
3:37 PM     Teal and Canvasback Mail Box
3:40 PM     Egret Ave Mail Box
3:42 PM     Larch and Mill Streets City Well
3:45 PM     Butteview and White Oak Way Mail Box
3:49 PM     Cuppelo Ave North Mail Box
3:51 PM     Cuppelo Ave South Mail Box
3:54 PM     Franklin and Waterfowl Way Mail Box
3:58 PM     San Antonio Ave Mail Box
4:05 PM     Return to Bus Barn

MIGRANT CAMP PM BUS ROUTE (Various Drivers)
TIME LOCATION
Afternoon Reg Schedule:
2:55 PM Depart WUES
3:05 PM 401 Theater Rd (Seasonal)
3:25 PM Depart WHS
3:35 PM 401 Theater Rd (Seasonal)
Early Release Mondays:
1:55 PM Depart WUES
2:05 PM 401 Theater Rd (Seasonal)
2:25 PM Depart WHS
2:35 PM 401 Theater Rd (Seasonal)

Last Updated 3/16/20

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.